Is Party Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavours
- calcium stearoyl-2-lactylate
- monoglycerides
- +2 more
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nacho Tortilla Chips: Stone Ground Corn, Canola Oil, Seasoning (Modified Milk , Salt, Glucose Solids, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Onion Powder, Cheddar Cheese, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Sugar, Citric Acid, Spice Extract, Colour (Contains Tartrazine), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Lactic Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Monoglycerides, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Aluminum Silicate), Calcium Hydroxide, Barbecue Potato Rings: Potatoes, Potato Starch, Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, Corn Starch, Corn Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, Spices, Torula Yeast, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Calcium Silicate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Molasses Powder, Smoke Flavour), Salt, Monoglycerides, Sodium Phosphate, Calcium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Sulphites, Bha, Crunchy Cheese Bites: Corn Meal, Seasoning Modified Milk, Maltod
Check Party Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Party Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Party Mix is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


