Is PARTY PAIL ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- buttermilk
- egg yolk
- whey
- cream
- milk
- polysorbate 80
- xanthan gum
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRIES, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, CELLULOSE GEL, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), PEANUTS, EGG YOLK, CARRAGEENAN, RED 40, RED 3, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6.
Check PARTY PAIL ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARTY PAIL ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PARTY PAIL ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


