Is Party sausage rolls Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose c acidity regulator avg
lactose c acidity regulator avg
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
rvings per package: 24 serving size:38g wheat flour, water, i vegetable oil, water (331,330), antioxid flour, salt, sugar, y flour, salt, mineral (hydrolysed veget extract, lactose c acidity regulator avg. quantity avg. quantity per serving 10% per serving per 100g rgy 1140kj %69 total saturated ohydrate 0% (10% contains: glut may contain: ed tage daily intakes are based on an average adult diet of 8700 kl. y intakes may be higher or lower depending on your energy needs.
Check Party sausage rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Party sausage rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Roll


