Is Party sausage rolls Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • 24 serving size:38g wheat flour
  • antioxid flour
  • y flour

24 serving size:38g wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

rvings per package: 24 serving size:38g wheat flour, water, i vegetable oil, water (331,330), antioxid flour, salt, sugar, y flour, salt, mineral (hydrolysed veget extract, lactose c acidity regulator avg. quantity avg. quantity per serving 10% per serving per 100g rgy 1140kj %69 total saturated ohydrate 0% (10% contains: glut may contain: ed tage daily intakes are based on an average adult diet of 8700 kl. y intakes may be higher or lower depending on your energy needs.

Check Party sausage rolls against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Meat · Roll

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go