Is PARTY SNACK MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- cheese
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GROUND CORN, CANOLA OIL, WHEY, SALT, WHEAT FLOUR, CORNMEAL, DEHYDRATED POTATOES, POTATO STARCH, MALT, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE AND / AMMONIUM BICARBONATE AND / OR YEAST AND / SODIUM HYDROXIDE), CHEESE, NACHO AND BBQ SEASONINGS [WHEY, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SOY&CORN FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, AMERICAN AND CHEDDAR CHEESE ([MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE POWDERS (TOMATO, ONION AND GARLIC), SUGAR, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, NONFAT MILK, TORULA YEAST, CALCIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, LACTIC AND CITRIC ACID, SPICES, PAPRIKA EXTRACT AND ANATTO (SPICE AND COLOR), MOLASSES POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, AUTOLYZED YEAST, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DISODIUM INOSILATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD& C YELLOW 5 LAKE, FD& C YELLOW 6 LAKE, FD& C YELLOW 5, FD& C YELLOW 6, FD& C RED 40 LAKE ), SULFUR DIOXIDE (PRESERVATIVE)].
Check PARTY SNACK MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARTY SNACK MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


