Is PARTY SNACK MIX Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- malt
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GROUND CORN, CANOLA OIL, WHEY, SALT, WHEAT FLOUR, CORNMEAL, DEHYDRATED POTATOES, POTATO STARCH, MALT, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE AND / AMMONIUM BICARBONATE AND / OR YEAST AND / SODIUM HYDROXIDE), CHEESE, NACHO AND BBQ SEASONINGS [WHEY, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SOY&CORN FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, AMERICAN AND CHEDDAR CHEESE ([MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE POWDERS (TOMATO, ONION AND GARLIC), SUGAR, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, NONFAT MILK, TORULA YEAST, CALCIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, LACTIC AND CITRIC ACID, SPICES, PAPRIKA EXTRACT AND ANATTO (SPICE AND COLOR), MOLASSES POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, AUTOLYZED YEAST, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DISODIUM INOSILATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD& C YELLOW 5 LAKE, FD& C YELLOW 6 LAKE, FD& C YELLOW 5, FD& C YELLOW 6, FD& C RED 40 LAKE ), SULFUR DIOXIDE (PRESERVATIVE)].
Check PARTY SNACK MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARTY SNACK MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


