Is PARTY SNACK MIX Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- malt
- natural and artificial flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GROUND CORN, CANOLA OIL, WHEY, SALT, WHEAT FLOUR, CORNMEAL, DEHYDRATED POTATOES, POTATO STARCH, MALT, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE AND / AMMONIUM BICARBONATE AND / OR YEAST AND / SODIUM HYDROXIDE), CHEESE, NACHO AND BBQ SEASONINGS [WHEY, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SOY&CORN FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, AMERICAN AND CHEDDAR CHEESE ([MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE POWDERS (TOMATO, ONION AND GARLIC), SUGAR, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, NONFAT MILK, TORULA YEAST, CALCIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, LACTIC AND CITRIC ACID, SPICES, PAPRIKA EXTRACT AND ANATTO (SPICE AND COLOR), MOLASSES POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, AUTOLYZED YEAST, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DISODIUM INOSILATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD& C YELLOW 5 LAKE, FD& C YELLOW 6 LAKE, FD& C YELLOW 5, FD& C YELLOW 6, FD& C RED 40 LAKE ), SULFUR DIOXIDE (PRESERVATIVE)].
Check PARTY SNACK MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARTY SNACK MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


