Is PARTY SNACK MIX Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- sodium caseinate
- cheese cultures
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- cheese
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GROUND CORN, CANOLA OIL, WHEY, SALT, WHEAT FLOUR, CORNMEAL, DEHYDRATED POTATOES, POTATO STARCH, MALT, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE AND / AMMONIUM BICARBONATE AND / OR YEAST AND / SODIUM HYDROXIDE), CHEESE, NACHO AND BBQ SEASONINGS [WHEY, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SOY&CORN FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, AMERICAN AND CHEDDAR CHEESE ([MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE POWDERS (TOMATO, ONION AND GARLIC), SUGAR, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, NONFAT MILK, TORULA YEAST, CALCIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, LACTIC AND CITRIC ACID, SPICES, PAPRIKA EXTRACT AND ANATTO (SPICE AND COLOR), MOLASSES POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, AUTOLYZED YEAST, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DISODIUM INOSILATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD& C YELLOW 5 LAKE, FD& C YELLOW 6 LAKE, FD& C YELLOW 5, FD& C YELLOW 6, FD& C RED 40 LAKE ), SULFUR DIOXIDE (PRESERVATIVE)].
Check PARTY SNACK MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARTY SNACK MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


