Is PARTY SWEETS, BUTTERMINT CREAMS, 198G, 198G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cream
  • natural & artificial butter flavor
  • butter with natural flavor

pasteurized cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL*, SORBITOL, BUTTER* WITH NATURAL FLAVOR (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), SALT, PEPPERMINT OIL, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN*, TBHQ PRESERVATIVE AND SODIUM BENZOATE PRESERVATIVES.

Check PARTY SWEETS, BUTTERMINT CREAMS, 198G, 198G against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
MintyButterySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking