Is PARTY SWEETS, BUTTERMINT CREAMS, 198G, 198G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
- natural & artificial butter flavor
- butter with natural flavor
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL*, SORBITOL, BUTTER* WITH NATURAL FLAVOR (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), SALT, PEPPERMINT OIL, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN*, TBHQ PRESERVATIVE AND SODIUM BENZOATE PRESERVATIVES.
Check PARTY SWEETS, BUTTERMINT CREAMS, 198G, 198G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARTY SWEETS, BUTTERMINT CREAMS, 198G, 198G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch


