Is Party tray akita Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- ebi shrimp
- shrimp
- farm raised vannamei shrimp
- tempura shrimp
- snow crab
- swimming crab
- natural crab flavor
- imitation crabmeat alaska pollock
- calcium disodium edta protect flavor
- riboflavin
- calcinated shell calcium
ebi shrimp
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sushi rice (white rice, water, seasoned vinegar [sugar, water, rice vinegar, salt, citric acid, brown sugar]), imitation crabmeat alaska pollock, water, wheat starch, sugar, potato starch, contains 2% or less of: canola oil, mirin wine [sake, sugar, salt, water, yeast extract], salt, natural crab flavor [swimming crab, snow crab], modified food starch, potassium chloride, citric acid, paprika oleoresin, lycopene, color added), avocado, cucumber, tempura shrimp (farm raised vannamei shrimp, soybean oil, wheat flour, modified starch, starch, soybean protein, soybean powder, sodium bicarbonate, salt, calcinated shell calcium, perilla oil, emulsifier, mixed tocopherols, riboflavin, paprika color), soy sauce (water, soybeans, wheat, salt, vinegar), mayonnaise (soybean oil, egg yolks, distilled vinegar, high o spice, calcium disodium edta protect flavor]), pickled ginger (ginger, water, salt, sugar, vinegar), wasabi (wasabi powder (horseradish, mustard, spirulina), water), unagi sauce (rice wine [corn syrup, fermented rice extract(rice, alcohol, salt, citric acid), water, salt], brown sugar, water, soy sauce water, soybeans, wheat, salt, modified corn starch, caramel color), lettuce, ebi shrimp (shrimp, salt), crispy onion (onion, palm oil, wheat flour, salti tempura crunch (tempura crunch [wheat flour, corn starch, rice flour, pea protein, soybean oil, salt, water], paprika oleoresin [oleoresin paprika, refined sunflower oil), sesame seeds, seaweed, sriracha chili sau salt, garlic, distilled vinegar, potassium sorbate, sodi may contain sodium benzoate prese fructose corn syrup, egg water, contains 5s of: 5
Check Party tray akita against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Party tray akita in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Piece


