Is PARTY TRAY NATURAL CHEESE SLICES, PEPPER JACK, COLBY JACK, SWISS, MILD CHEDDAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese culture
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEPPER JACK: PASTEURIZED MILK, RED AND GREEN JALAPENO PEPPERS, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES. COLBY JACK: PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR). SWISS: PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES. MILD CHEDDAR: PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR).
Check PARTY TRAY NATURAL CHEESE SLICES, PEPPER JACK, COLBY JACK, SWISS, MILD CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARTY TRAY NATURAL CHEESE SLICES, PEPPER JACK, COLBY JACK, SWISS, MILD CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
SARGENTO, COLBY-JACK, NATURAL COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS
Where to buy
PARTY TRAY NATURAL CHEESE SLICES, PEPPER JACK, COLBY JACK, SWISS, MILD CHEDDAR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


