Is Party Tray Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- pepper jack cheese
- colby jack cheese
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Colby Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Pepper Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Enzymes)
Check Party Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Party Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Party Tray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


