Is Pascall Chocolate Lollies Pineapple Lumps Gluten Free?

Description
Tropical pineapple flavor with a soft, chewy center and a smooth outer layer; commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, shared at gatherings, or added to candy bowls. Customer reviews often note nostalgic appeal and distinctive sweet-tart taste, alongside occasional comments about stickiness and variability in size or coating consistency overall.

Description
Tropical pineapple flavor with a soft, chewy center and a smooth outer layer; commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, shared at gatherings, or added to candy bowls. Customer reviews often note nostalgic appeal and distinctive sweet-tart taste, alongside occasional comments about stickiness and variability in size or coating consistency overall.
Ingredients
Sugar, Invert Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Milk Solids, Gelatine, Maltodextrin, Pineapple Juice Concentrate (0.9%), Emulsifiers (492, Soy Lecithin, 476), Colour (100), Flavours, Cornstarch, Tapioca Starch
Check Pascall Chocolate Lollies Pineapple Lumps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pascall Chocolate Lollies Pineapple Lumps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


