This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that may not comply.

Is Pascall Explorers The Cooliest Lollies Around! Alpha-Gal Friendly?

This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that may not comply.
Product Image

Description

Fruit-flavored frozen lollies offering bright, sweet flavors and an icy, smooth texture that softens to a slushy consistency while consumed; commonly enjoyed as a chilled snack for children and families, party favors, or summer refreshment. Customer reviews frequently note strong fruit taste, convenience, and appeal to kids and bright packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, GELATINE, CORNSTARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, FLAVOURS, SPIRULINA, COLOURS (100, 120).

Check Pascall Explorers The Cooliest Lollies Around! against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Pascall Explorers The Cooliest Lollies Around! | Spoonful