Is Pascall Lollies Party Pack Vegetarian?

Description
Assorted fruity-flavored jelly sweets offer a soft, chewy texture and bright fruit tastes, commonly served from a party-sized bag for sharing at gatherings, lunchboxes, or movie snacks. Reviewers note kids enjoy them and value for money, while some mention occasional stickiness or pieces adhering together in the pack during transport.
Why it's not vegetarian
- 120
- gelatine
120
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted fruity-flavored jelly sweets offer a soft, chewy texture and bright fruit tastes, commonly served from a party-sized bag for sharing at gatherings, lunchboxes, or movie snacks. Reviewers note kids enjoy them and value for money, while some mention occasional stickiness or pieces adhering together in the pack during transport.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar, Thickener (1401<sup>1</sup>), Gelatine, Food Acid (330), Colours (163, 100, 120, 160c), Flavours, Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, 903), Spirulina, Cornstarch, Tapioca Starch <sup>1</sup> From wheat and corn
Check Pascall Lollies Party Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pascall Lollies Party Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Johnsonville Beddar with Cheddar Smoked Sausages Party Pack 12 Count, 28 oz
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
TOASTED SESAME, HARVEST WHEAT, BUTTERCRISP CRACKER ASSORTMENT CRACKERS PARTY PACK, TOASTED SESAME, HARVEST WHEAT, BUTTERCRISP
Johnsonville Smoked Brats Party Pack 12 Count, 28 oz
Chex Party Mix Variety Pack. Triple Pack Corn, Rice and Wheat Chex
Where to buy
Pascall Lollies Party Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


