Is Pascall Liquorice Comfits Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), sugar, treacle, dextrose, water, glucose syrup, modified starch, colours (calcium carbonate, anthocyanins, mixed carotenes, curcumin), glazing agents (shellac, carnauba wax), liquorice extract, safflower extract, vegetable oil (coconut, palm), flavourings, spirulina concentrate

Check Pascall Liquorice Comfits against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pascall Liquorice Comfits is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go