Is Wiley Wallaby Australian Style Gourmet Watermelon Liquorice, 10 Oz. Oat Free?

Description
This 10 oz confection delivers a sweet, fruity watermelon taste with consistent, chewy texture and slight tackiness. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared at gatherings, or used as a confectionery garnish. Customer reviews mention pronounced watermelon flavor, reliable chewiness, satisfactory portion size, and occasional minor variability in freshness or stickiness.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch modified
food starch modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This 10 oz confection delivers a sweet, fruity watermelon taste with consistent, chewy texture and slight tackiness. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared at gatherings, or used as a confectionery garnish. Customer reviews mention pronounced watermelon flavor, reliable chewiness, satisfactory portion size, and occasional minor variability in freshness or stickiness.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Enriched Wheat Flour, Wheat, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin, Riboflavin And Folic Acid, Cane Syrup, Food Starch Modified (Corn), Artificial Flavor, Maltodextrin, Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Soy Mono And Diglyceride, Potassium Sorbate, Salt, Artificial Colors, Titanium Dioxide, Red 3, Red 40
Check Wiley Wallaby Australian Style Gourmet Watermelon Liquorice, 10 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wiley Wallaby Australian Style Gourmet Watermelon Liquorice, 10 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wiley Wallaby Australian Style Gourmet Watermelon Liquorice, 10 Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


