Is Pascall Marshmallows Choc Raspberry Mallow Bites 140g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Milk Solids, Gelatine, Emulsifiers (492, Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours, Colour, Cornstarch Confectionery Contains: Raspberry Flavoured Marshmallow, Dark Choc
Check Pascall Marshmallows Choc Raspberry Mallow Bites 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pascall Marshmallows Choc Raspberry Mallow Bites 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sour Punch Bites Bites Candy, Assorted Flavors, Strawberry, Green Apple, Blue Raspberry
ORIGINAL FRUIT BITES CANDY, CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, WATERMELON, WHITE MYSTERY
SOUR PUNCH, BITES, ASSORTED FLAVORS CANDY, STRAWBERRY BLUE RASPBERRY GREEN APPLE
Trader Joe's Raspberry Oat Bites
Good Mallow Plant-Based Marshmallows Vanilla Bean
Where to buy
Pascall Marshmallows Choc Raspberry Mallow Bites 140g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


