Is Pascall Marshmallows Choc Raspberry Mallow Bites 140g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatine
- milk solids
- 492
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Milk Solids, Gelatine, Emulsifiers (492, Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours, Colour, Cornstarch Confectionery Contains: Raspberry Flavoured Marshmallow, Dark Choc
Check Pascall Marshmallows Choc Raspberry Mallow Bites 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pascall Marshmallows Choc Raspberry Mallow Bites 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Sour Punch Bites Bites Candy, Assorted Flavors, Strawberry, Green Apple, Blue Raspberry
ORIGINAL FRUIT BITES CANDY, CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, WATERMELON, WHITE MYSTERY
SOUR PUNCH, BITES, ASSORTED FLAVORS CANDY, STRAWBERRY BLUE RASPBERRY GREEN APPLE
Trader Joe's Raspberry Oat Bites
Good Mallow Plant-Based Marshmallows Vanilla Bean
Where to buy
Pascall Marshmallows Choc Raspberry Mallow Bites 140g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


