Is Pascall Marshmallows Choc Raspberry Mallow Bites 140g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
- 492
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Milk Solids, Gelatine, Emulsifiers (492, Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours, Colour, Cornstarch Confectionery Contains: Raspberry Flavoured Marshmallow, Dark Choc
Check Pascall Marshmallows Choc Raspberry Mallow Bites 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pascall Marshmallows Choc Raspberry Mallow Bites 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sour Punch Bites Bites Candy, Assorted Flavors, Strawberry, Green Apple, Blue Raspberry
ORIGINAL FRUIT BITES CANDY, CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, WATERMELON, WHITE MYSTERY
SOUR PUNCH, BITES, ASSORTED FLAVORS CANDY, STRAWBERRY BLUE RASPBERRY GREEN APPLE
Trader Joe's Raspberry Oat Bites
Good Mallow Plant-Based Marshmallows Vanilla Bean
Where to buy
Pascall Marshmallows Choc Raspberry Mallow Bites 140g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


