Is Pascall Marshmallows Choc Raspberry Mallow Bites 140g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Milk Solids, Gelatine, Emulsifiers (492, Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours, Colour, Cornstarch Confectionery Contains: Raspberry Flavoured Marshmallow, Dark Choc

Check Pascall Marshmallows Choc Raspberry Mallow Bites 140g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pascall Marshmallows Choc Raspberry Mallow Bites 140g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityChocolateyRich
Texture
ChewyFluffySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping