Is Pascall Marshmallows Pink & White Pescatarian?

Description
Pascall Family Pack Marshmallows Vanilla Raspberry 520g are a popular choice for campfire treats and hot chocolate. They are known for being fluffy and have a delicious flavor that people really enjoy. Many have described these marshmallows as the best they've ever had, particularly when used in smores. While they are considered to be of good quality, some people find them to be on the expensive side. Overall, Pascall Family Pack Marshmallows Vanilla Raspberry 520g is a delightful and indulgent treat loved by many.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- 120
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pascall Family Pack Marshmallows Vanilla Raspberry 520g are a popular choice for campfire treats and hot chocolate. They are known for being fluffy and have a delicious flavor that people really enjoy. Many have described these marshmallows as the best they've ever had, particularly when used in smores. While they are considered to be of good quality, some people find them to be on the expensive side. Overall, Pascall Family Pack Marshmallows Vanilla Raspberry 520g is a delightful and indulgent treat loved by many.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar, Gelatine, Flavours, Colour (120), Cornstarch <sup>1</sup> From Wheat or Corn
Check Pascall Marshmallows Pink & White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pascall Marshmallows Pink & White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pascall Marshmallows Pink & White is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


