Is Pascall Lollies Fruit Bursts Vegan?

Description
Soft, chewy fruit-flavored pieces deliver bold, varied sweetness and tang across a mixed bag. Texture ranges from slightly tacky to pliable; flavors include bright citrus and berry notes. Common uses: snack bowls, movie-night treats, and party sharing. Reviewers note consistent flavor variety, occasional hardness in some pieces, and kid appeal.
Why it's not vegan
- gelatine
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, chewy fruit-flavored pieces deliver bold, varied sweetness and tang across a mixed bag. Texture ranges from slightly tacky to pliable; flavors include bright citrus and berry notes. Common uses: snack bowls, movie-night treats, and party sharing. Reviewers note consistent flavor variety, occasional hardness in some pieces, and kid appeal.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Food Acid (330), Fruit Juice Concentrates, Gelatine, Colours (163, 100, 160c, 141), Flavours
Check Pascall Lollies Fruit Bursts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pascall Lollies Fruit Bursts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Where to buy
Pascall Lollies Fruit Bursts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


