Is Pascall Lollies Fruit Bursts Vegetarian?

Description
Soft, chewy fruit-flavored pieces deliver bold, varied sweetness and tang across a mixed bag. Texture ranges from slightly tacky to pliable; flavors include bright citrus and berry notes. Common uses: snack bowls, movie-night treats, and party sharing. Reviewers note consistent flavor variety, occasional hardness in some pieces, and kid appeal.
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, chewy fruit-flavored pieces deliver bold, varied sweetness and tang across a mixed bag. Texture ranges from slightly tacky to pliable; flavors include bright citrus and berry notes. Common uses: snack bowls, movie-night treats, and party sharing. Reviewers note consistent flavor variety, occasional hardness in some pieces, and kid appeal.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Food Acid (330), Fruit Juice Concentrates, Gelatine, Colours (163, 100, 160c, 141), Flavours
Check Pascall Lollies Fruit Bursts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pascall Lollies Fruit Bursts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Where to buy
Pascall Lollies Fruit Bursts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


