Is Pascall Pineapple Lumps Frozen Dessert Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
- natural flavour
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Frozen Dessert (Whole Milk, Liquid Sugar, Cream, Water, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup<sup>*</sup>, Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (471), Stabilisers (412, 410, 407, 401), Natural Colours (100, 160c)), Dark Choc (32%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavour), Pineapple Flavoured Jelly (29%) (Liquid Sugar, Water, Stabilisers (401, 410, 412), Citric Acid, Natural Colours (100, 160c), Natural Flavour)
Check Pascall Pineapple Lumps Frozen Dessert Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pascall Pineapple Lumps Frozen Dessert Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Where to buy
Pascall Pineapple Lumps Frozen Dessert Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


