Is Pascall Pineapple Lumps Milk Chocolate Bites | 185g Dairy Free?

Description
Soft, chewy pineapple-flavored centers contrast with a firmer outer coating, offering a sweet-tart tropical taste. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared at gatherings, or added to dessert platters, reviewers note nostalgic appeal, pronounced fruitiness, sticky texture, and mixed opinions on sweetness and portion size, and occasional comments about packaging durability.

Description
Soft, chewy pineapple-flavored centers contrast with a firmer outer coating, offering a sweet-tart tropical taste. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared at gatherings, or added to dessert platters, reviewers note nostalgic appeal, pronounced fruitiness, sticky texture, and mixed opinions on sweetness and portion size, and occasional comments about packaging durability.
Ingredients
Sugar, Invert Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Milk Solids, Gelatine, Maltodextrin, Pineapple Juice Concentrate (0.9%), Emulsifiers (492, Soy Lecithin, 476), Colour (100), Flavours, Cornstarch, Tapioca Starch.
Check Pascall Pineapple Lumps Milk Chocolate Bites | 185g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pascall Pineapple Lumps Milk Chocolate Bites | 185g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Pascall Pineapple Lumps Milk Chocolate Bites | 185g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


