Is Pascall Chocolate Lollies Pineapple Lumps Lactose Free?

Description
Tropical pineapple flavor with a soft, chewy center and a smooth outer layer; commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, shared at gatherings, or added to candy bowls. Customer reviews often note nostalgic appeal and distinctive sweet-tart taste, alongside occasional comments about stickiness and variability in size or coating consistency overall.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tropical pineapple flavor with a soft, chewy center and a smooth outer layer; commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, shared at gatherings, or added to candy bowls. Customer reviews often note nostalgic appeal and distinctive sweet-tart taste, alongside occasional comments about stickiness and variability in size or coating consistency overall.
Ingredients
Sugar, Invert Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Milk Solids, Gelatine, Maltodextrin, Pineapple Juice Concentrate (0.9%), Emulsifiers (492, Soy Lecithin, 476), Colour (100), Flavours, Cornstarch, Tapioca Starch
Check Pascall Chocolate Lollies Pineapple Lumps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pascall Chocolate Lollies Pineapple Lumps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


