Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Pascha Organic Rice Milk Chocolate Bar 46% Cacao Vegan Milk Chocolate -- 15 Bars Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Rice Milk Powder (Rice Syrup Powder, Rice Starch, Rice Flour), Organic Chocolate Liquor, Sunflower Lecithin, All Fair Trade Unless Indicated, Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Fair Trade More Than 80%, Made In A Dedicated Dairy-free, Nut-free, Wheat-free And Gluten-free Facility, Soy Is Used In The Facility But These Bars Are Produced On A Dedicated Soy-free Line, Lab Tests Of These Bars Do Not Detect Any Soy (Test Measurement Limit Of 10Ppm), All Fair Trade Unless Indicated, Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Fair Trade More Than 80%, Made In A Dedicated Dairy-free

Check Pascha Organic Rice Milk Chocolate Bar 46% Cacao Vegan Milk Chocolate -- 15 Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Pascha Organic Rice Milk Chocolate Bar 46% Cacao Vegan Milk Chocolate -- 15 Bars is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Pascha Organic Rice Milk Chocolate Bar 46% Cacao Vegan Milk Chocolate -- 15 Bars | Spoonful