Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Pascha Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate 55% Cacao & Cocoa Nibs Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic cane sugar, organic chocolate liquor, organic cocoa butter and organic cocoa nibs

Check Pascha Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate 55% Cacao & Cocoa Nibs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingToppingGarnishing
Egg Free? Pascha Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate 55% Cacao & Cocoa Nibs | Spoonful