Is Paskesz Choc Coin Milke Nut Free 0.5 OZ (Pack of 24) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 16% min
- milk
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
milk solids 16% min
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whey Powder (Milk), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Cocoa Solids 28% Min, Milk Solids 16% Min
Check Paskesz Choc Coin Milke Nut Free 0.5 OZ (Pack of 24) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paskesz Choc Coin Milke Nut Free 0.5 OZ (Pack of 24) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Free2b Foods Rice Chocolate Sun Cups Gluten-Free, Dairy-Free, Nut-Free and Soy-Free - 2-Cups (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Paskesz Choc Coin Milke Nut Free 0.5 OZ (Pack of 24) is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


