Is Paskesz Chocolate Chip Teeny Teddy Graham Cookies, Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, ICING SUGAR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), HONEY, INVERT SUGAR, BAKING SODA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE.
Check Paskesz Chocolate Chip Teeny Teddy Graham Cookies, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paskesz Chocolate Chip Teeny Teddy Graham Cookies, Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


