Is Paskesz Fat Free Marshmallows Oat Free?

Description
Soft, pillowy texture with a mild sweet flavor, commonly used as a hot-chocolate topper, s'mores component, baking inclusion, or cereal addition. They melt evenly and add airy sweetness to desserts and snacks. Reviewers commonly note consistent size and freshness, praising meltability while occasionally mentioning packaging or settling during shipping issues.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, pillowy texture with a mild sweet flavor, commonly used as a hot-chocolate topper, s'mores component, baking inclusion, or cereal addition. They melt evenly and add airy sweetness to desserts and snacks. Reviewers commonly note consistent size and freshness, praising meltability while occasionally mentioning packaging or settling during shipping issues.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Water, Fish Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Blue 1
Check Paskesz Fat Free Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paskesz Fat Free Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Paskesz Fat Free Marshmallows is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


