Is Paskesz Green Apple Cherry Orange Sour Chews Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar , Glucose Syrup , Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat , Citric Acid ( INS 330 ) , Emulsifier Soy Lecithin ( INS 322 ) , Natural And Artificial Flavors and , Red 40 Yellow 5 , Yellow 6 , Blue 1 .
Check Paskesz Green Apple Cherry Orange Sour Chews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paskesz Green Apple Cherry Orange Sour Chews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Where to buy
Paskesz Green Apple Cherry Orange Sour Chews is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


