Is PASKESZ, MINI BITS COOKIES, DOUBLE FUDGE CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SUGAR, EGGS, BROWN SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER) HONEY, COCOA, SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE.
Check PASKESZ, MINI BITS COOKIES, DOUBLE FUDGE CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASKESZ, MINI BITS COOKIES, DOUBLE FUDGE CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


