Is Paskesz Nutty Chews Chocolatey Chews Loaded with Peanuts Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate flavored coating

chocolate flavored coating

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Chocolate Flavored Coating [sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali, Cocoa Powder ,sorbitan Tristearate (an Emulsifier Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Salt], Corn Syrup, Sugar, Molasses, Dextrose, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil Salt. Contains: Peanuts And Soy May Contain Traces Of Milk.

Check Paskesz Nutty Chews Chocolatey Chews Loaded with Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go