Is Paskesz Real Chocolate Chips Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter - Non Dairy), Lecithin (Soya), An Emulsifier, Pure Vanilla

Check Paskesz Real Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Paskesz Real Chocolate Chips is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping