Is Paskesz Sweetie Packets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- nutritive sucrose
nutritive sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nutritive Sucrose, Sodium Saccharin
Check Paskesz Sweetie Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paskesz Sweetie Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
Daiya Foods Cheeze Sauce, Cheddar Style, 14.2 oz, 8 Packets
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
About this product
Condiment · Pouch


