Is Paskesz Thinny Mini Spelt Sea Salt Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- spelt flour
- wheat/gluten
spelt flour
Dietitian noteSpelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Spelt Flour (wheat/gluten), Palm Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Barley Malt Extract (gluten), Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Rosemary Extract (antioxidant). May Contain Sesame Seeds.
Check Paskesz Thinny Mini Spelt Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paskesz Thinny Mini Spelt Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Cracker · Cracker
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichSide Dish


