Is Passage Foods Passage to India Butter Chicken Mild Simmer Sauce Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), TOMATOES, BROWN SUGAR, HERBS & SPICES, GINGER, SUNFLOWER OIL, CREAM POWDER (MILK SOLIDS), YOGURT POWDER (NON-FAT MILK SOLIDS, CULTURES), GARLIC, SEA SALT, PAPRIKA & PAPRIKA EXTRACTS (COLOR), CORN STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS (MILK), XANTHAN GUM, SPICE EXTRACT, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR).

Check Passage Foods Passage to India Butter Chicken Mild Simmer Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Passage Foods Passage to India Butter Chicken Mild Simmer Sauce is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BRalphsHarris TeeterWegmans

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
ButteryGarlickySavorySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDipping