Is Passage Foods Simmer Sauce Passage to Thailand Red Thai Curry Medium Pouch - 7 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut extract
- coconut milk
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT MILK (COCONUT EXTRACT, WATER), MALTODEXTRIN, BROWN SUGAR, RED CHILI PUREE, SUNFLOWER OIL, ONION, SEA SALT, GARLIC, FISH SAUCE POWDER (FERMENTED SARDINES), LEMONGRASS PUREE, CORN STARCH, LACTIC ACID, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES & SPICE EXTRACTS, NATURAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID.
Check Passage Foods Simmer Sauce Passage to Thailand Red Thai Curry Medium Pouch - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Passage Foods Simmer Sauce Passage to Thailand Red Thai Curry Medium Pouch - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Passage Foods Simmer Sauce Passage to Thailand Red Thai Curry Medium Pouch - 7 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


