Is Passage To Asia Tamarind Lime & Chilli Sauce 200G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Onion, Tamarind Concentrate, Salt, Corn Starch, Fish Sauce (Anchovies), Garlic, Herb & Spices (Chilli ), Soy Sauce, Lime Juice Concentrate, Dehydrated Vegetable, Natural Colours (Paprika & Turmeric Oleoresins), Vegetable Gum (Xanthan), Food Acid (Citric), Natural Flavour
Check Passage To Asia Tamarind Lime & Chilli Sauce 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Passage To Asia Tamarind Lime & Chilli Sauce 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
Herdez Taqueria Street Sauce Cilantro Lime Mild
Cholula Hot Sauce - Chili Lime - 5 Fl Oz.
Where to buy
Passage To Asia Tamarind Lime & Chilli Sauce 200G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


