Is Passage To Asia Thai Basil & Sweet Chilli 200g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Basil Puree (8%), Onion, Fish Sauce (Anchovies), Garlic, Corn Starch, Chilli Puree (2%), Salt, Herb & Spices, White Vinegar, Dehydrated Vegetable, Food Acids (Lactic & Citric Acids), Vegetable Gum (Xanthan), Herb & Spice Extracts, Natural Colour (Paprika Oleoresin)
Check Passage To Asia Thai Basil & Sweet Chilli 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Passage To Asia Thai Basil & Sweet Chilli 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Passage To Asia Thai Basil & Sweet Chilli 200g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Bottle
Flavor
SweetSavorySpicy
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingStir Fry


