Is Passage To India Simmer Sauce Rogan Josh Sauce Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, Onion, Tomatoes (14%), Spices, Tomato Paste (3%), Canola Oil , Desiccated Coconut (2%), Garlic, Ginger, Salt, Sugar, Corn Starch, Yoghurt Powder (1%) (Milk), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Vegetable Gum (Xanthan), Natural Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Passage To India Simmer Sauce Rogan Josh Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Passage To India Simmer Sauce Rogan Josh Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MILD BUTTER CHICKEN CURRY SIMMER SAUCE, BUTTER CHICKEN
Burman's Tikka Masala Simmer Sauce
Maya Kaimal All Natural Butter Masala Medium Indian Simmer Sauce - 12.5 Oz
MILD BUTTER CHICKEN A CREAMY TOMATO TO SIMMER SAUCE WITH ALMONDS & SMOKED PAPRIKA, MILD BUTTER CHICKEN
Saffron Road Simmer Sauce Halal Lemongrass Basil Mild Heat - 7 Oz
Where to buy
Passage To India Simmer Sauce Rogan Josh Sauce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


