Is Passage To India Simmer Sauce Rogan Josh Sauce Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Onion, Tomatoes (14%), Spices, Tomato Paste (3%), Canola Oil , Desiccated Coconut (2%), Garlic, Ginger, Salt, Sugar, Corn Starch, Yoghurt Powder (1%) (Milk), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Vegetable Gum (Xanthan), Natural Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Passage To India Simmer Sauce Rogan Josh Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Passage To India Simmer Sauce Rogan Josh Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MILD BUTTER CHICKEN CURRY SIMMER SAUCE, BUTTER CHICKEN
Burman's Tikka Masala Simmer Sauce
Maya Kaimal All Natural Butter Masala Medium Indian Simmer Sauce - 12.5 Oz
MILD BUTTER CHICKEN A CREAMY TOMATO TO SIMMER SAUCE WITH ALMONDS & SMOKED PAPRIKA, MILD BUTTER CHICKEN
Saffron Road Simmer Sauce Halal Lemongrass Basil Mild Heat - 7 Oz
Where to buy
Passage To India Simmer Sauce Rogan Josh Sauce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


