Is PASSION CARNIVALE NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PASSION CARNIVALE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut cream
organic coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM, SUNFLOWER OIL, MANGO FRUIT (MANGO, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), VANILLA CARAMEL RIBBON (SUGAR, WATER, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS), PASSIONFRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PEA PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check PASSION CARNIVALE NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PASSION CARNIVALE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASSION CARNIVALE NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PASSION CARNIVALE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


