Is PASSION FRUIT BERRY BLACK ENERGY TEA, PASSIONFRUIT BERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural passionfruit flavor
- natural flavors
natural passionfruit flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL PASSIONFRUIT FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, BLACK TEA, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, L-THEANINE, VITAMIN B-3, VITAMIN B-5, VITAMIN B-6, VITAMIN B-12
Check PASSION FRUIT BERRY BLACK ENERGY TEA, PASSIONFRUIT BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASSION FRUIT BERRY BLACK ENERGY TEA, PASSIONFRUIT BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
About this product
Tea · Bottle


