Is PASSION FRUIT CHERRY FLAVORED JUICE COCKTAIL BLEND OF FIVE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, PASSION FRUIT CHERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), PASSION FRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, PASSION FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE), GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), CHERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), CITRIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check PASSION FRUIT CHERRY FLAVORED JUICE COCKTAIL BLEND OF FIVE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, PASSION FRUIT CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASSION FRUIT CHERRY FLAVORED JUICE COCKTAIL BLEND OF FIVE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, PASSION FRUIT CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
CRANBERRY 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Where to buy
PASSION FRUIT CHERRY FLAVORED JUICE COCKTAIL BLEND OF FIVE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, PASSION FRUIT CHERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Liquid


