Is Passion Fruit Flavour Jaffa Cakes Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, DARK CHOCOLATE (17%) (Cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Flavouring), Wheat Flour, Pasteurised Egg, PASSION FRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (3.5%), Palm Fat, Stabiliser: Sorbitols; Wheat Starch, Gelling Agent: Pectins; Acid: Citric Acid; Tapioca Starch, Flavouring, Raising Agents: Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates; Emulsifier: Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates; Salt. *Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org ALLERGY ADVICE:

Check Passion Fruit Flavour Jaffa Cakes against your own diets in the app.

Tree Nut Free? Passion Fruit Flavour Jaffa Cakes | Spoonful