Is PASSION FRUIT JUICE DRINK BLEND APPLE, MANGO AND PASSION FRUIT JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, PASSION FRUIT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Apple Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Mango Puree From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Mango Puree Concentrate), Passion Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate), Citric Acid (For Tartness), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Beta Carotene (For Color), Gum Acacia, Ester Gum
Check PASSION FRUIT JUICE DRINK BLEND APPLE, MANGO AND PASSION FRUIT JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, PASSION FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASSION FRUIT JUICE DRINK BLEND APPLE, MANGO AND PASSION FRUIT JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, PASSION FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
CRANBERRY 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Where to buy
PASSION FRUIT JUICE DRINK BLEND APPLE, MANGO AND PASSION FRUIT JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, PASSION FRUIT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


